Riverside International Speedway - May 30, 2020 Results

USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters USCS Speedweek 2020 presented by SpeedShiftTV.com results Round #2 on 5/30/2020 at Riverside International Speedway - West Memphis, AR

USCS Sprint Cars 38 Entries

A Main 30 Laps
1. 47-Dale Howard[1]; 2. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[4]; 3. 14-Jordon Mallett[7]; 4. 5M-Max Stambaugh[2]; 5. 10-Terry Gray[5]; 6. M1-Mark Smith[8]; 7. 10M-Morgan Turpen[25]; 8. 15J-Jeremy Middleton[15]; 9. 22M-Dan McCarron[18]; 10. 29A-Kyle Amerson[11]; 11. 22-Connor Leoffler[21]; 12. 07-Brandon Taylor[17]; 13. 10L-Landon Britt[12]; 14. 12-Luke Hall[6]; 15. 29O-Jeff Oliver[14]; 16. 3-Howard Moore[13]; 17. 4-Danny Smith[9]; 18. 10K-Dewayne White[22]; 19. 2-Brad Bowden[24]; 20. 28-Jeff Willingham[10]; 21. G6-Cody Gardner[16]; 22. 99-Blake Jenkins[23]; 23. 1X-Tim Crawley[3]

B Main 1- 12 Laps
1. 15J-Jeremy Middleton[1]; 2. 07-Brandon Taylor[2]; 3. 22-Connor Leoffler[3]; 4. 99-Blake Jenkins[4]; 5. 44-Ronny Howard[6]; 6. 24-Jeffrey West Jr[5]; 7. 21-Spencer Meredith[11]; 8. (DNF) 7D-Dylan Dejournett[9]; 9. (DNF) 18J-RJ Jacobs[8]; 10. (DNS) 49-Mallie Shuster; 11. (DNS) 17-Alex Lyles; 12. (DNS) 74-Tucker Boulton

B Main 2 - 12 Laps
1. G6-Cody Gardner[1]; 2. 22M-Dan McCarron[3]; 3. 10K-Dewayne White[2]; 4. 2-Brad Bowden[4]; 5. 10M-Morgan Turpen[8]; 6. 17B-Shelby Brown[7]; 7. 7E-Eric Gunderson[9]; 8. 27J-Joseph Poe Jr[12]; 9. (DNF) 13-Chase Howard[5]; 10. (DNF) 95-Asa Swindell[10]; 11. (DNS) 20-Jim Shuster; 12. (DNS) 97-Dale Day

USCS Hoosier Speed DASH 6-laps

10M Morgan Turpen, 5 Max Stambaugh, M1 Mark Smith, 2 Brad Bowden, 14 Jordon Mallett, 4 Danny Smith.

Heat 1 8 Laps | Engler Machine & Tool
1. 1X-Tim Crawley[4]; 2. 5M-Max Stambaugh[6]; 3. 07-Brandon Taylor[1]; 4. G6-Cody Gardner[5]; 5. 3-Howard Moore[8]; 6. 24-Jeffrey West Jr[2]; 7. 99-Blake Jenkins[9]; 8. 7D-Dylan Dejournett[3]; 9. 21-Spencer Meredith[10]; 10. (DNF) 17-Alex Lyles[7]

Heat 2 8-Laps | BMRS
1. 10-Terry Gray[4]; 2. M1-Mark Smith[5]; 3. 15J-Jeremy Middleton[3]; 4. 10L-Landon Britt[7]; 5. 10K-Dewayne White[8]; 6. 20-Jim Shuster[1]; 7. 49-Mallie Shuster[6]; 8. (DNF) 74-Tucker Boulton[2]; 9. (DNF) 7E-Eric Gunderson[9]

Heat 3 8-Laps | Butlerbuilt
1. 12-Luke Hall[3]; 2. 47-Dale Howard[6]; 3. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[9]; 4. 28-Jeff Willingham[8]; 5. 22-Connor Leoffler[7]; 6. 13-Chase Howard[2]; 7. 17B-Shelby Brown[5]; 8. (DNF) 10M-Morgan Turpen[4]; 9. (DNF) 95-Asa Swindell[1]

Heat 4 8-Laps | HERO Graphics

1. 14-Jordon Mallett[2]; 2. 4-Danny Smith[3]; 3. 29A-Kyle Amerson[4]; 4. 22M-Dan McCarron[1]; 5. 29O-Jeff Oliver[8]; 6. 2-Brad Bowden[5]; 7. 44-Ronny Howard[7]; 8. 18J-RJ Jacobs[6]; 9. (DNF) 27J-Joseph Poe Jr[9

600cc Winged Micros

A Main (20 Laps): 1. 29-Kyle Amerson[2]; 2. 1-Bobby Zaiontz[1]; 3. 33-Mike Hall[3]; 4. D14-Darl Parvin[10]; 5. 37-Ayden Gatewood[6]; 6. 97-Dale Day[13]; 7. 14-Bob Trapino[7]; 8. 15-Aaron Williams[9]; 9. (DNF) 33W-Reece Womack[8]; 10. (DNF) 21-Chase Garner[5]; 11. (DNF) 12-Mack Mitchell[4]; 12. (DNS) 9J-Jake Jones; 13. (DNS) 27S-Scott Barry

Hoosier Dash (5 Laps): 1. 33-Mike Hall[5]; 2. 97-Dale Day[4]; 3. 1-Bobby Zaiontz[1]; 4. 21-Chase Garner[2]; 5. 14-Bob Trapino[3]

Engler Heat 1: 1. 12-Mack Mitchell[2]; 2. 1-Bobby Zaiontz[1]; 3. 21-Chase Garner[5]; 4. D14-Darl Parvin[4]; 5. 15-Aaron Williams[7]; 6. (DNS) 9J-Jake Jones; 7. (DNS) 97-Dale Day

BMRS Heat 2: 1. 33-Mike Hall[2]; 2. 29-Kyle Amerson[4]; 3. 37-Ayden Gatewood[5]; 4. 33W-Reece Womack[1]; 5. 14-Bob Trapino[6]; 6. (DNS) 27S-Scott Barry

A Modifieds

A Feature 1 (14 Laps): 1. 6-Dillon Knight[1]; 2. 99-Brandon Poppenheimer[2]; 3. 7JR-Bobby Allen Jr[8]; 4. 10W-Hunter Wilbanks[16]; 5. 25-Paul Robinson[14]; 6. 45N-Donald Null[7]; 7. 7-Logan Daniel[10]; 8. 11-Chuck York[13]; 9. 3T-Billy Tribble[12]; 10. J56-Jamey Dalton[18]; 11. 33-Joe Olive[3]; 12. (DNF) 5X-Christopher Aldy[11]; 13. (DNF) 3-Kyle Vanstory[6]; 14. (DNF) 18-Clay Caldwell[4]; 15. (DNF) 91-Mark Shaw[5]; 16. (DNF) 778-Raymond Gustavus Jr[15]; 17. (DNF) 0-Jeremy Dalton[9]; 18. (DNS) 4A-Autumn Wheeler

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Dillon Knight[3]; 2. 33-Joe Olive[1]; 3. 91-Mark Shaw[8]; 4. 45N-Donald Null[6]; 5. 0-Jeremy Dalton[5]; 6. 5X-Christopher Aldy[9]; 7. 11-Chuck York[4]; 8. (DNF) 778-Raymond Gustavus Jr[2]; 9. (DNS) 4A-Autumn Wheeler

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Brandon Poppenheimer[4]; 2. 18-Clay Caldwell[5]; 3. 3-Kyle Vanstory[8]; 4. 7JR-Bobby Allen Jr[6]; 5. 7-Logan Daniel[1]; 6. 3T-Billy Tribble[2]; 7. 25-Paul Robinson[3]; 8. 10W-Hunter Wilbanks[7]; 9. J56-Jamey Dalton[9]

305 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1: 1. 42-Andy McElhannon[3]; 2. 46-Jan Howard[5]; 3. 47-Dale Howard[7]; 4. 1X-Eddie Gallagher[11]; 5. 3G-Paxton Gregory[9]; 6. 47N-Tyler Newcom[12]; 7. 2T-Todd Bradford[18]; 8. 25X-Tyler Whatley[13]; 9. 88-BJ Gatewood[16]; 10. 88T-Trent Moss[20]; 11. 36-Michael Moore Jr[21]; 12. 17B-Trapper Brown[17]; 13. 187-Landon Crawley[6]; 14. 55-Donny Howard[8]; 15. 44-Ronny Howard[1]; 16. 29-Chad Jones[4]; 17. 23C-Cody Gardner[2]; 18. 52-Daniel Valley[15]; 19. 59-Corey Bailey[14]; 20. (DNS) 5-Cassidy Lejeune; 21. (DNS) 74-Tucker Boulton

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Ronny Howard[1]; 2. 29-Chad Jones[5]; 3. 47-Dale Howard[3]; 4. 74-Tucker Boulton[2]; 5. 25X-Tyler Whatley[4]; 6. 88-BJ Gatewood[6]; 7. 5-Cassidy Lejeune[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23C-Cody Gardner[2]; 2. 46-Jan Howard[1]; 3. 55-Donny Howard[4]; 4. 1X-Eddie Gallagher[6]; 5. 59-Corey Bailey[5]; 6. 17B-Trapper Brown[7]; 7. 88T-Trent Moss[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Andy McElhannon[2]; 2. 187-Landon Crawley[3]; 3. 3G-Paxton Gregory[5]; 4. 47N-Tyler Newcom[1]; 5. 52-Daniel Valley[7]; 6. 2T-Todd Bradford[6]; 7. 36-Michael Moore Jr[4]